You are here » Regional Planning»Sustainability»Sun Rideshare»Sun Rideshare Mega Users

Sun Rideshare Mega Users

Sun Rideshare Rewards Program participants who achieve various levels of alternative mode usage will be recognized on the Sun Rideshare website and Facebook page each month. 

  • Gold Alternative Mode Users:  50+ trips per month
  • Silver Alternative Mode Users:  40 to 49 trips per month
  • Bronze Alternative Mode Users:  30 to 39 trips per month

The June, July and August 2017 Mega Users are recognized below:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

December 2017 Gold Awards

Adam Baruni, Pima County
Brian Jones, Pima County
Debbi Wainwright, Pima County Martha Cooper Library
Deborah Darthard, Amphi District Warehouse
Denise Jacobs, Sargent Controls & Aerospace
Jeffrey Olsen, US Southern AZ Va Health Care System
Jennifer Shannon, Convergys Corporation
Jesse Minor, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
John Mullaly, Pima County
Kara Thaumaturge, CO Tucson Parks & Rec
Karen Wilhelmsen, Pima County
Lou Dickens, IBM
Melina Lew, FreshCutGrass Branding+Design
Melissa Rios, Pima County
Serena Tang, Pima County
Susan Brown, Pima County
Theresa Stanley, PCC - Downtown Campus Staff
Tom Stapelberg, CO Tucson Community Services
Tori Stypula, Pima County
Ty Pessin, Pima County
Valerie Chandler, Pima County

 

November 2017 Gold Awards

Adam Baruni, Pima County
Bob Davenport, Arizona St Dept of Public Safety
Debbi Wainwright, Pima County Martha Cooper Library
Deborah Darthard, Amphi District Warehouse
Francisco Leyva, CO Tucson Downtown
Jeffrey Olsen, US Southern AZ Va Health Care System
Jesse Minor, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Kurt Nielsen, Asure Software
Melina Lew, FreshCutGrass Branding+Design
Melissa Rios, Pima County
Susan Brown, Pima County
Theresa Stanley, PCC - Downtown Campus Staff
Tori Stypula, Pima County
Ty Pessin, Pima County
Valerie Chandler, Pima County
Wendy Davenport, Pima County Attorney's Office

 

October 2017 Gold Awards

Adam Baruni, Pima County
Benjamin Matiella, Pima County Himmel Branch Library
BJ Maheras,
Colleen Loomis,
Debbi Wainwright, Pima County Martha Cooper Library
Deborah Darthard, Amphi District Warehouse
Francisco Leyva, CO Tucson Downtown
Hillary Mathis, Breault Research Organization
Jack Coleman, Lotus Massage And Wellness Center
Jeffrey Olsen, US Southern AZ Va Health Care System
Jesse Minor, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
John Danloe, Pima County
Joyce Liska,
Karen Wilhelmsen, Pima County
Laura Marquez, University of Arizona Students
Lindsey Wilhelm, Madden Media
Margie Arnett, UA AZ Area Health Education Center
Melina Lew, FreshCutGrass Branding+Design
Melissa Rios, Pima County
Michelle Mata, Pizza Hut
Serena Tang, Pima County
Shawn Beitel, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Steve Adams, Pima County
Thomas Mouch, Raytheon Missile Systems - Airport
Tom Stapelberg, CO Tucson Community Services
Tori Stypula, Pima County
Ty Pessin, Pima County
Valerie Chandler, Pima County

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

December 2017 Silver Awards

Al Guevara,
Bob Davenport, Arizona St Dept of Public Safety
Carol Rollins, Banner - University Medical Center Tucson
Chuo Holliday, Pima County
Davita Mueller, Sun Tran Professional Transit Mgmt of Tucson
Frederick Ronstadt, FAMA
Hillary Mathis, Breault Research Organization
Jack Coleman, Lotus Massage And Wellness Center
Jesse Nino, US Southern AZ Va Health Care System
John Danloe, Pima County
Joyce Liska,
Katherine Simmons, Pima County
Kurt Nielsen, Asure Software
Lisa Marshall, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Matthew Osmond, Bank of America Stone
Michelle Weaver, Pima County
Nippy Feldhake III,
Steven Singkofer, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Terri Sexton, Pima County Public Defenders Office
Wendy Davenport, Pima County Attorney's Office

 

November 2017 Silver Awards

Art Dulgov, US Federal Bureau of Prisons
Benjamin Matiella, Pima County Himmel Branch Library
Burton Holmes, Ventana Medical Systems, Inc.
Carolina Karjanis, Sargent Controls & Aerospace
Christopher Otto,
Craig Boeswetter, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Dann Niegocki, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
David Peckarsky, Modular Mining Systems
Deborah Mason, US Census Bureau
Harry Lewis, Pima County
Hillary Mathis, Breault Research Organization
Jack Coleman, Lotus Massage And Wellness Center
Jacquelyn Hernandez, CO Tucson Downtown
Jim Femling, CO Tucson General Services
Kara Thaumaturge, CO Tucson Parks & Rec
Laura Marquez, University of Arizona Students
Laureen Pew, Pima County
Lou Dickens, IBM
Margie Arnett, UA AZ Area Health Education Center
Michelle Mata, Pizza Hut
Philip Rasmussen, Banner - University Medical Center Tucson
Phillip Cat, American Red cross
Robert Bennett, Pima County Attorney's Office
Scott Porter, Bank of America Stone
Shawn Beitel, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Stephanie Springer, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Susan Gould, Pima County
Terri Sexton, Pima County Public Defenders Office
Thomas Mouch, Raytheon Missile Systems - Airport
Tom Stapelberg, CO Tucson Community Services
William Peck,
Zhanna Helwig, Snell & Wilmer

 

October 2017 Silver Awards

Andrew Waegli, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Angela Kincaid, Pima County Health Department
Art Dulgov, US Federal Bureau of Prisons
Betsy Woodhouse, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Britton Watson, Pima County
Burton Holmes, Ventana Medical Systems, Inc.
Carolina Karjanis, Sargent Controls & Aerospace
Christopher Otto,
Chuo Holliday, Pima County
Craig Boeswetter, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
David Peckarsky, Modular Mining Systems
Deborah Mason, US Census Bureau
Erica Hansen, Adobe Hearing Center
Evangelina Paredes, Pima County
Jack Avis, Pima County
Joanne Owens, CO Tucson Downtown
Kara Thaumaturge, CO Tucson Parks & Rec
Kat Manton-Jones, PCC -District Office
Katherine Simmons, Pima County
Kurt Nielsen, Asure Software
Laureen Pew, Pima County
Lindsey Fera, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Lou Dickens, IBM
Matthew Osmond, Bank of America Stone
Michelle Weaver, Pima County
Paul Scarce, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Philip Rasmussen, Banner - University Medical Center Tucson
Robert Bennett, Pima County Attorney's Office
Robert Cline, Pima County
Roger Brown, Tucson Electric Power Downtown
Stephanie Springer, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Steven Singkofer, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Susan Gould, Pima County
Susanne Kelly, Pima County
Terry Patrick, Ventana Medical Systems, Inc.
Tina Guillen, Pima County
William Peck,

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

December 2017 Bronze Awards

Aaron Wiggett, DCMA Raytheon Tucson
Bernadette Russell, Pima County
BJ Maheras,
Britton Watson, Pima County
Carolina Karjanis, Sargent Controls & Aerospace
Craig Boeswetter, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
David Samer, R&A CPA's
David Winters, Pima County
Deborah Mason, US Census Bureau
Denis Barr, Family Center Of The Concilation Court
Denise Waldo, Pima County
Francisco Leyva, CO Tucson Downtown
Franklin Ventura, Ventana Medical Systems, Inc.
Harry Lewis, Pima County
Jacquelyn Hernandez, CO Tucson Downtown
Jennifer Shannon, Convergys Corporation
Joanne Owens, CO Tucson Downtown
Johanna Herman, Pima County Public Defenders Office
Kandi Karuza, Pima County
Karla Ronquillo, Pima County
Kenneth McDonald, Pima County
Kurt Stemm, Pima County
Laura Marquez, University of Arizona Students
Lindsey Fera, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Margie Arnett, UA AZ Area Health Education Center
Mark Webber, TUSD Palo Verde Magnet High School
Matthew King, Forbes Building
Neo Springer,
Philip Rasmussen, Banner - University Medical Center Tucson
Ramona Clinch, Tohono O'Odham Nation
Robert Bennett, Pima County Attorney's Office
Robert Cline, Pima County
Roger Brown, Tucson Electric Power Downtown
Scott Porter, Bank of America Stone
Sean OConnell, Pima County
Sheila Ramon, Pima County Adult Probabtion
Stephanie Springer, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Steve Adams, Pima County
Teresa Linn, Pima County Real Property
Tina Guillen, Pima County
Todd Miller, Pima County
Zhanna Helwig, Snell & Wilmer

 

November 2017 Bronze Awards

Lindsey Fera, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Karla Ronquillo, Pima County
Frederick Ronstadt, FAMA
Beth Gorman, Pima County Environmental Quality
Matthew King, Forbes Building
Joanne Owens, CO Tucson Downtown
Brian Powell, Pima County
Aaron Wiggett, DCMA Raytheon Tucson
Karen Wilhelmsen, Pima County
Carol Rollins, Banner - University Medical Center Tucson
Bill Brumley, Texas Instruments
Chuo Holliday, Pima County
Ramir Evarola, Pima County Superior Court
Sheila Ramon, Pima County Adult Probabtion
Thomas Helfrich, Pima County
Roger Brown, Tucson Electric Power Downtown
Matthew Osmond, Bank of America Stone
Katy Brunson, Pima County Attorney's Office
Ramona Clinch, Tohono O'Odham Nation
Tracy Gatlin, Pima County
Kevin Koegel, Pima County Juvenile Courts
Danny Lesandrini, Pima County Attorney's Office
Jerry McGarity, Raytheon Missile Systems - Airport
Sean OConnell, Pima County
Bernadette Russell, Pima County
Michelle Weaver, Pima County
Tina Guillen, Pima County
Barbara Lundquist, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Robert Jacobs, Pima County
Carol Johnson, Pima County
Jeanne Ritchey, Pima County Public Defenders Office
Neo Springer,
Kurt Stemm, Pima County
Andrew Waegli, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Britton Watson, Pima County
Davita Mueller, Sun Tran Professional Transit Mgmt of Tucson
Lori Nance, Pima County Superior Court
Jenn Myers, CO Tucson Downtown
Donald Burton, Bank of America Stone
Robert Cline, Pima County
Marinda Cox, Pima County
Shelley Gill, University of Arizona
Johanna Herman, Pima County Public Defenders Office
Mark Holden, Pima County
Sheila Marquez, TUSD Tucson High Magnet School
Kenneth McDonald, Pima County
Evangelina Paredes, Pima County
Charles Wommack, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Kathleen Chavez, Pima County
Kenneth Van Karsen, CO Tucson Environmental Services
Gerald Ashton, Raytheon Missile Systems - Airport
Jack Avis, Pima County
John Danloe, Pima County
Jason Douglas, US Fish and Wildlife Services
Teresa Linn, Pima County Real Property
Jim Stamm,
Franklin Ventura, Ventana Medical Systems, Inc.

 

October 2017 Bronze Awards

Amanda Colon-Sisco, Pima County
Barbara Lundquist, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Bernadette Russell, Pima County
Beth Gorman, Pima County Environmental Quality
BG Boyd, Open Text
Bonnie Goble, Pima County
Brian Powell, Pima County
Carolyn Swanson, Pima County Public Defenders Office
Charles Ambrose, CO Tucson Downtown
Charles Wommack, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Chris Stevens, Pima County Jail
Craig Liesegang, Honeywell Aerospace Tucson - Oracle
Danny Lesandrini, Pima County Attorney's Office
David Eaker, Pima County DEQ
David Samer, R&A CPA's
David Winters, Pima County
Denise Waldo, Pima County
Diahn Swartz, CO Tucson Downtown
Elizabeth Alaimo, Raytheon Missile Systems - Rita Road
Frederick Ronstadt, FAMA
Harry Lewis, Pima County
Jason Douglas, US Fish and Wildlife Services
Jerry McGarity, Raytheon Missile Systems - Airport
Jim Femling, CO Tucson General Services
Joe Robson, Raytheon Missile Systems - Airport
Johanna Herman, Pima County Public Defenders Office
John Mullaly, Pima County
Karla Ronquillo, Pima County
Kathleen Chavez, Pima County
Kenneth McDonald, Pima County
Kevin Koegel, Pima County Juvenile Courts
Krisanne LoGalbo, Pima County Superior Court
Kristin Ballard, US Correctional Complex
Kurt Stemm, Pima County
Lois Burlingham, Pima County
Lori Nance, Pima County Superior Court
Lucia Marrufo-Gonzalez, Tohono O'Odham Nation
Manuel Haro, Pima County
Mark Hamblin, Pima County
Mark Holden, Pima County
Mary Scanlan, Pima County
Melanie Fleck, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Michele Walsh, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Nancy Cohn, Miller Pitt
Neo Springer,
Penny Watts, CO Tucson Downtown
Phyllis Silas, Tohono O'Odham Nation
Ramona Clinch, Tohono O'Odham Nation
Robert Kerr, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Scott Porter, Bank of America Stone
Sean OConnell, Pima County
Sheila Ramon, Pima County Adult Probabtion
Shelley Gill, University of Arizona
Steven Adger, TEAM Resources
Teresa Linn, Pima County Real Property
Terri Sexton, Pima County Public Defenders Office
Theresa Cocio, The Udall Foundation
Thomas Helfrich, Pima County
Thomas Ryan, Intuit Inc.
Touhid Ahamed, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Wayne Moore, Raytheon Missile Systems - Airport
Zhanna Helwig, Snell & Wilmer

 

 

 

©Pima Association of Governments | 1 E Broadway Blvd, Suite 401, Tucson, AZ 85701 | Telephone (520) 792-1093, FAX (520) 620-6981