You are here » Regional Planning»Sustainability»Sun Rideshare»Sun Rideshare Mega Users

Sun Rideshare Mega Users

Sun Rideshare Rewards Program participants who achieve various levels of alternative mode usage will be recognized on the Sun Rideshare website and Facebook page each month. 

  • Gold Alternative Mode Users:  50+ trips per month
  • Silver Alternative Mode Users:  40 to 49 trips per month
  • Bronze Alternative Mode Users:  30 to 39 trips per month

The March, April and May 2017 Mega Users are recognized below:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

May 2017 Gold Awards

Margie Arnett, UA AZ Area Health Education Center
Paul Blowers, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Jack Coleman, Lotus Massage And Wellness Center
John Danloe, Pima County Downtown
Deborah Darthard, Amphi District Warehouse
Bob Davenport, Arizona St Dept of Public Safety
Wendy Davenport, Pima County Attorney's Office
Madeleine deBlois, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Jason Dewland, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Lou Dickens, IBM
Jamee Easton, Pima County Public Fiduciary
Kenneth Lenger, Universal Avionics
Melina Lew, FreshCutGrass Branding+Design
Kat Manton-Jones, PCC -District Office
Laura Marquez, University of Arizona Students
Hillary Mathis, Breault Research Organization
Benjamin Matiella, Pima County Himmel Branch Library
Thomas Mouch, Raytheon Missile Systems - Airport
Jeffrey Olsen, US Southern AZ Va Health Care System
Ty Pessin, Pima County Downtown
Jesse Reyes, MHC Healthcare
Melissa Rios, Pima County Downtown
Diego Rodriguez, Integrated Magnetics
Arica Ryersbach, Pima County Himmel Branch Library
Michael Sousa, Plants for the Southwest
Theresa Stanley, Pima Community College - Downtown Campus
Chris Stevens, Pima County Jail
Tori Stypula, Pima County Downtown
Gail TeBockhorst, Pima County Downtown
Debbi Wainwright, Pima County Martha Cooper Library
Lindsey Wilhelm, Madden Media
Karen Wilhelmsen, Pima County Downtown

 

 

April 2017 Gold Awards

Susan Brown, Pima County Downtown
Valerie Chandler, Pima County Downtown
Kathleen Chavez, Pima County Downtown
Bob Davenport, Arizona St Dept of Public Safety
Wendy Davenport, Pima County Attorney's Office
Madeleine deBlois, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Lou Dickens, IBM
Jamee Easton, Pima County Public Fiduciary
Nippy Feldhake III,
Brian Jones, Pima County Downtown
Kimberly Kepler, Pima County Downtown
Kenneth Lenger, Universal Avionics
Melina Lew, FreshCutGrass Branding+Design
Francisco Leyva, CO Tucson Downtown
Joyce Liska,
Laura Marquez, University of Arizona Students
Lisa Marshall, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Hillary Mathis, Breault Research Organization
Benjamin Matiella, Pima County Himmel Branch Library
David Mayhew, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Thomas Mouch, Raytheon Missile Systems - Airport
Kurt Nielsen, Asure Software
Jeffrey Olsen, US Southern AZ Va Health Care System
Ty Pessin, Pima County Downtown
Jesse Reyes, MHC Healthcare
Melissa Rios, Pima County Downtown
Karen Rivera, Parkinson Wellness Recovery
Diego Rodriguez, Integrated Magnetics
Carol Rollins, Banner - University Medical Center Tucson
Carissa Sipp, Raytheon Missile Systems - Airport
Theresa Stanley, Pima Community College - Downtown Campus
Tori Stypula, Pima County Downtown
Gail TeBockhorst, Pima County Downtown
Victoria Villanueva, Pima County Downtown
Debbi Wainwright, Pima County Martha Cooper Library
Karen Wilhelmsen, Pima County Downtown
Bryan Wilson, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff

 

March 2017 Gold Awards

Margie Arnett, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Craig Boeswetter, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Susan Brown, Pima County Downtown
Heriberto Coronado III, CO Tucson Downtown
Deborah Darthard, Amphi District Warehouse
Wendy Davenport, Pima County Attorney's Office
Madeleine deBlois, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Lou Dickens, IBM
Jamee Easton, Pima County Public Fiduciary
Nippy Feldhake III,
Christopher Hall, Ventana Medical Systems, Inc.
Kenneth Lenger, Universal Avionics
Melina Lew, FreshCutGrass Branding+Design
Joyce Liska,
Krisanne LoGalbo, Pima County Superior Court
Laura Marquez, University of Arizona Students
Lisa Marshall, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Hillary Mathis, Breault Research Organization
Benjamin Matiella, Pima County Himmel Branch Library
David Mayhew, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Jesse Minor, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Thomas Mouch, Raytheon Missile Systems - Airport
Kurt Nielsen, Asure Software
Jeffrey Olsen, US Southern AZ Va Health Care System
Ty Pessin, Pima County Downtown
Jesse Reyes, MHC Healthcare
Melissa Rios, Pima County Downtown
Karen Rivera, Parkinson Wellness Recovery
Diego Rodriguez, Integrated Magnetics
Carol Rollins, Banner - University Medical Center Tucson
Arica Ryersbach, Pima County Himmel Branch Library
Michael Sousa, Plants for the Southwest
Theresa Stanley, Pima Community College - Downtown Campus
Tori Stypula, Pima County Downtown
Gail TeBockhorst, Pima County Downtown
Kara Thaumaturge, CO Tucson Parks & Rec
Elaine Troy, Home
Debbi Wainwright, Pima County Martha Cooper Library
Lindsey Wilhelm, Madden Media
Karen Wilhelmsen, Pima County Downtown
Bryan Wilson, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

May 2017 Silver Awards

Steve Adams, Pima County Downtown
Craig Boeswetter, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
BG Boyd, Open Text
Roger Brown, Tucson Electric Power Downtown
Karen Bush, western passport center
Art Dulgov, US Federal Bureau of Prisons
Bonnie Goble, Pima County Downtown
Erica Hansen, Adobe Hearing Center
Burton Holmes, Ventana Medical Systems, Inc.
Kim Howell, Pima County Wastewater Calle Agua Nueva
Samuel Johnston, University of Arizona Students
Carolina Karjanis, Sargent Controls & Aerospace
Susanne Kelly, Pima County Downtown
Angela Kincaid, Pima County Health Department
Marty Klell, Pima County Downtown
Celeste Lee, Bank of America Stone
Diane Link, CO Tucson Downtown
Deborah Mason, US Census Bureau
David Mayhew, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Jesse Minor, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Katarina Monteverde, Pima County Downtown
Kurt Nielsen, Asure Software
Brian Powell, Pima County Downtown
Paul Scarce, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Katherine Simmons, Pima County Downtown
Diahn Swartz, CO Tucson Downtown
Brent Tayah, GEICO Direct
Michelle Weaver, Pima County Downtown
David Winters, Pima County Downtown

 

 

April 2017 Silver Awards

Steven Adger, TEAM Resources
Margie Arnett, UA AZ Area Health Education Center
Robert Bennett, Pima County Attorney's Office
Craig Boeswetter, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
BG Boyd, Open Text
Jack Coleman, Lotus Massage And Wellness Center
Lisa Creager, Pima County Downtown
John Danloe, Pima County Downtown
Art Dulgov, US Federal Bureau of Prisons
Lindsey Fera, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Bonnie Goble, Pima County Downtown
Sharon Goldwasser, Desert Sky Middle School
Chuo Holliday, Pima County Downtown
Burton Holmes, Ventana Medical Systems, Inc.
Carolina Karjanis, Sargent Controls & Aerospace
Marty Klell, Pima County Downtown
Kevin Koegel, Pima County Juvenile Courts
Agnes Maina, Arizona St Main Complex W Congress
Kat Manton-Jones, PCC -District Office
Deborah Mason, US Census Bureau
Jesse Minor, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Karl Morin, Chamberlain Group Inc
Matthew Osmond, Bank of America Stone
Kelly Payne,
Sheila Ramon, Pima County Adult Probabtion
Thomas Ryan, Intuit Inc.
Kate Shea, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Chris Stevens, Pima County Jail
Britton Watson, Pima County Assessor Office
Michelle Weaver, Pima County Downtown
Lindsey Wilhelm, Madden Media

 

March 2017 Silver Awards

Steven Adger, TEAM Resources
Jack Avis, Pima County Downtown
Katherine Beckwith, Pima County Public Library Downtown
Robert Bennett, Pima County Attorney's Office
Laura Bergh, Pima County Juvenile Courts
BG Boyd, Open Text
Roger Brown, Tucson Electric Power Downtown
Kathleen Chavez, Pima County Downtown
Robert Cline, Pima County Downtown
Laurie Cottrell, Pima County Downtown
Priscilla Coutu, Tohono O'Odham Nation Health Care
Lisa Creager, Pima County Downtown
John Danloe, Pima County Downtown
Art Dulgov, US Federal Bureau of Prisons
Lindsey Fera, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Tina Guillen, Pima County Downtown
Mark Hamblin, Pima County Downtown
Erica Hansen, Adobe Hearing Center
Thomas Helfrich, Pima County Downtown
Mark Holden, Pima County Downtown
Ann Hoover, Pima County Downtown
Denise Jacobs, Sargent Controls & Aerospace
Elizabeth Kamerer, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Carolina Karjanis, Sargent Controls & Aerospace
Jamie Jill Leon-Guerrero, CO Tucson Downtown
Danny Lesandrini, Pima County Attorney's Office
Francisco Leyva, CO Tucson Downtown
Diane Link, CO Tucson Downtown
Kat Manton-Jones, PCC -District Office
Deborah Mason, US Census Bureau
Jeri Mccubbin-Remsberg, Arizona St. Dept of Child Safety Wetmore
Karl Morin, Chamberlain Group Inc
Jesse Nino, US Southern AZ Va Health Care System
Lori Olson, US Southern AZ Va Health Care System
Joanne Owens, CO Tucson Downtown
David Peckarsky, Modular Mining Systems
Gabriela Porfirio, Pima County Downtown
Scott Porter, Bank of America Stone
Brian Powell, Pima County Downtown
Nate Ritchie, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Joe Robson, Raytheon Missile Systems - Airport
Terry Ruiz, Pima County Downtown
David Samer, R&A CPA's
Mary Scanlan, Pima County
Kate Shea, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Neo Springer,
Stephanie Springer, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Kurt Stemm, Pima County
Chris Stevens, Pima County Jail
Carolyn Swanson, Pima County Downtown
Diahn Swartz, CO Tucson Downtown
Victor Tenorio, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Janice Wagner, Pima County Downtown
Denise Waldo, Pima County Downtown
Britton Watson, Pima County Assessor Office
Michelle Weaver, Pima County Downtown
David Winters, Pima County Downtown
Charles Wommack, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Dan Zedick, Southern Arizona Family Services

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

May 2017 Bronze Awards

Mohyeddin Abdulaziz, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Steven Adger, TEAM Resources
Cathy Aldridge, Pima County Downtown
Charles Ambrose, CO Tucson Downtown
Joanne Amstutz, Pima County Sheriff Department
Ali Arian,
David Armet,
Gerald Ashton, Raytheon Missile Systems - Airport
Gerald Ashton, Raytheon Missile Systems - Airport
Jack Avis, Pima County Downtown
Susan Bacal, Pima County Downtown
Kristin Ballard, US Correctional Complex
Paul Bareman, University of Arizona Tech Park
David Bartos, Pima County Waste WaterTrmt Plant Ina Rd
Karen Bartos, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Adam Baruni, Pima County Downtown
Marty Beal, Tucson Electric Power Downtown
Mary Beaubien, CO Tucson Downtown
Paul Bedell, PCC - East Campus
Cheryl Benge, CO Tucson Downtown
Arnold Benitez, US 162d WG, Arizona Air National Guard
Robert Bennett, Pima County Attorney's Office
Laura Bergh, Pima County Juvenile Courts
Shelley Bernstein, University of Arizona
Mary Black, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Adam Bliven, Pima County Downtown
Laura Bracamonte, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Melanie Brady, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Susan Brown, Pima County Downtown
Bill Brumley, Texas Instruments
Bill Brumley, Texas Instruments
Athena Buhrow, Tucson Jewish Community Center
Tracy Burdick, Dunham Elementary
Andrea Burkholder, US Southern AZ Va Health Care System
Michael Burkholder, US Southern AZ Va Health Care System
Lois Burlingham, Pima County Downtown
Daniel Bursuck, CO Tucson - Planning and Development Services
Donald Burton, Bank of America Stone
Joy Caron, University of Arizona Services Bldg
Paul Carter, Raytheon Missile Systems - Airport
Rosa Chaidez, Raytheon Missile Systems - Airport
Yamei Chang, Metropia Inc
Kathleen Chavez, Pima County Downtown
Manuel Chavez, Tucson Old Pueblo Credit Union
YC Chiu, Metropia Inc
Robert Cline, Pima County Downtown
James Coffey, Tucson Job Corps
Nancy Cohn, Miller Pitt
Amanda Colon-Sisco, Pima County Downtown
Valerie Cook, Banner - University Medical Center Tucson
Priscilla Coutu, Tohono O'Odham Nation Health Care
Marinda Cox, Pima County Downtown
Annette Craig, CO Tucson Downtown
Lisa Creager, Pima County Downtown
Jonathan Crowe, Pima County Downtown
Georgia Davis, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Bruce Dawson, Pima County Downtown
Jason Douglas, US Fish and Wildlife Services
Howard Dutt, CO Tucson Parks & Rec
David Eaker, Pima County DEQ
Ebonie Ealim, Jack in the box
Jeremy Elam, GEICO Direct
Brian Eller, Pima County Abrams Public Health Center
Kathi Engen, Haralson,Miller,Pitt,Feldman & McAnally
Brandon Espinosa, Pima County Attorney's Office
Ramir Evarola, Pima County Superior Court
Lisa Falk, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Jim Femling, CO Tucson General Services
Lindsey Fera, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Deborah Fisher, Tucson Airport Authority
Melanie Fleck, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Dan Fleming, Pima County Fleet Services
Diana Foreman, Pima County Public Defenders Office
Ben Foster, Raytheon Missile Systems - Airport
Tracy Gatlin, Pima County Downtown
Sharon Goldwasser, Desert Sky Middle School
Beth Gorman, Pima County Environmental Quality
Susan Gould, Pima County Downtown
Randall Grohman, Banner - University Medical Center Tucson
Tina Guillen, Pima County Downtown
Michael Guzman, C3 Customer contact channels
Christopher Hall, Ventana Medical Systems, Inc.
Anthony Hansen, Tucson Airport Authority
Eric Harkness, Modular Mining Systems
John Heard, Pima County Downtown
Thomas Helfrich, Pima County Downtown
Zhanna Helwig, Snell & Wilmer
Johanna Herman, Pima County Public Defenders Office
Jacquelyn Hernandez, CO Tucson Downtown
Wilma Hernandez, Sun Tran Professional Transit Mgmt of Tucsos
Carmen Herrera,
Mark Holden, Pima County Downtown
Chuo Holliday, Pima County Downtown
Ann Hoover, Pima County Downtown
Perlana Howard, University of Arizona Arthritis Center
Chris Hubbard, Ihop
Mark Hunten, Honeywell Aerospace Tucson - Oracle
Daniel Ice, Pima County Downtown
Linda Ingraham, Pima County Public Defenders Office
Brian Irwin, US Customs and Border Protection Swan
Brian Irwin, US Customs and Border Protection Swan
Denise Jacobs, Sargent Controls & Aerospace
Robert Jacobs, Pima County Downtown
Carol Johnson, Pima County Downtown
Brian Jones, Pima County Downtown
Jeanna Jones, Banner - University Medical Center at Business Off
Emily Joseph, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Elizabeth Kamerer, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Kandi Karuza, Pima County Downtown
Amy Katzenmeyer, Pima County Regional Wastewater Reclamation
Robert Kerr, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Tiffany Kiramidjian, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Kevin Koegel, Pima County Juvenile Courts
Christine Kollen, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Kris LaFleur, CO Tucson Water Alameda
Trisha Lane, Tohono O'Odham Nation
Patti Lang, Pima County Downtown
Joan Langlois, YMCA Lighthouse
Joyce Lanier, Pima County Attorney's Office
Erin Lansey, HDR Engineering, Inc.
Francis LaSala, CO Tucson General Services
Steven Lei, Ventana Medical Systems, Inc.
Danny Lesandrini, Pima County Attorney's Office
Harry Lewis, Pima County Downtown
Francisco Leyva, CO Tucson Downtown
Craig Liesegang, Honeywell Aerospace Tucson - Oracle
Jeff Lin, Metropia Inc
Teresa Linn, Pima County Real Property
Krisanne LoGalbo, Pima County Superior Court
Kent Loganbill, Honeywell Aerospace Tucson - Oracle
Paul Lovelis, Pima County Downtown
Barbara Lundquist, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Tony Madrid, Tucson Airport Authority
BJ Maheras,
Scott Manzano, Pima County Downtown
Christina Marble, Oro Valley Hospital
Sheila Marquez, TUSD Tucson High Magnet School
John Marx, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Robert McCright, Arizona St Main Complex W Congress
Jeri Mccubbin-Remsberg, Arizona St. Dept of Child Safety Wetmore
Kenneth McDonald, Pima County Downtown
Jerry McGarity, Raytheon Missile Systems - Airport
Robert McKee, Tucson Airport Authority
Thomas Meixner, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Rebecca Meyer, Pima County Sheriff Department
Beth Miller, Pima County Superior Court
Dan Millis, Sierra Club
Andrew Min, Pima County Downtown
Wayne Moore, Raytheon Missile Systems - Airport
Donna Moreen, Security Services
Karl Morin, Chamberlain Group Inc
Ivy Morris, Madden Media
Davita Mueller, Sun Tran Professional Transit Mgmt of Tucsos
John Mullaly, Pima County Downtown
Jenn Myers, CO Tucson Downtown
Lori Nance, Pima County Superior Court
Ann Neuman, Pima County Downtown
Monica Nicholas, Pima County Health Department
Dann Niegocki, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Jesse Nino, US Southern AZ Va Health Care System
Andrew Norott, Tucson Medical Center
Sean OConnell, Pima County Downtown
Matthew Osmond, Bank of America Stone
Joanne Owens, CO Tucson Downtown
Evangelina Paredes, Pima County Downtown
Terry Patrick, Ventana Medical Systems, Inc.
Kelly Payne,
David Peckarsky, Modular Mining Systems
James Scott Pignatella, Raytheon Missile Systems - Airport
Gabriela Porfirio, Pima County Downtown
Scott Porter, Bank of America Stone
Jennifer Psillas, CO Tucson Parks & Rec
Lorren Quackenbush, Pima County Juvenile Public Defender's Office
Joseph Ramirez, University of Arizona Services Bldg
Sheila Ramon, Pima County Adult Probabtion
Philip Rasmussen, Banner - University Medical Center Tucson
Beverly Reed, Banner - University Medical Center Tucson
Danielle Rees, Pima County Attorney's Office
Sandy Reith, Pima County Natural Resources
Karen Rivera, Parkinson Wellness Recovery
Julie Robinson, Pima County Downtown
Joe Robson, Raytheon Missile Systems - Airport
Ricardo Rodriguez, DCMA Raytheon Tucson
Karen Rogers, Arizona St Main Complex W Congress
Carol Rollins, Banner - University Medical Center Tucson
Karla Ronquillo, Pima County Downtown
Frederick Ronstadt, FAMA
Phil Roper, Ventana Medical Systems, Inc.
Erika Roush,
Bernadette Russell, Pima County Downtown
Thomas Ryan, Intuit Inc.
Mario Salomon, Metropia Inc
David Samer, R&A CPA's
Gioia Sanderson, CO Tucson Downtown
Mary Scanlan, Pima County
Katalin Scherer, BUMC-South
Nicholas Scherer, CO Tucson Downtown
Kurt Schmidt, Town of Marana
Aileen Schupmann, Pima County Downtown
Tracey Sellers, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Terri Sexton, Pima County Public Defenders Office
Kate Shea, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Sarah Sher, Ventana Medical Systems, Inc.
Phyllis Silas, Tohono O'Odham Nation
Steven Singkofer, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Juanita Skirvin, Cenpatico Integrate Care
Heather Smith, Pima County Superior Court
Nancy Smith, Pima County Superior Court
Lisa Stage, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Jim Stamm,
Tom Stapelberg, CO Tucson Community Services
Kurt Stemm, Pima County
Mary-Katherine Stillwell, Tucson Airport Authority
Debbie Stumblingbear, Tohono O'Odham Nation Health Care
Carolyn Swanson, Pima County Public Defenders Office
David Templeton, OptumRx
Victor Tenorio, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Kara Thaumaturge, CO Tucson Parks & Rec
Daniel Thrall, Intuit Inc.
Keith Tomei, Lexus of Tucson
Natalie Trujillo, La frontera
Eduardo Valerio, Raytheon Missile Systems - Airport
Kenneth Van Karsen, CO Tucson Environmental Services
Franklin Ventura, Ventana Medical Systems, Inc.
Lisa Volkening, TUSD University High School
Carter Volle, Pima County Downtown
Andrew Waegli, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Janice Wagner, Pima County Downtown
Denise Waldo, Pima County Downtown
Michele Walsh, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Gordon Washburn, Raytheon Missile Systems - Airport
Britton Watson, Pima County Assessor Office
Penny Watts, CO Tucson Downtown
Mark Webber, TUSD Palo Verde Magnet High School
Wayne Wheeler, Pima County Santa Rosa Branch Library
Ellyn Wickliffe, US Correctional Complex
Charles Wommack, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Betsy Woodhouse, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
David Wunder, Tohono O'Odham Nation Health Care
Jacqueline Yabeny-Bahe, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Ronald Yellowhorse, Modular Mining Systems
Han Zhao, Metropia Inc

 

April 2017 Bronze Awards

Touhid Ahamed, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Jack Avis, Pima County Downtown
Paul Bareman, University of Arizona Tech Park
Karen Bartos, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Adam Baruni, Pima County Downtown
Arnold Benitez, US 162d WG, Arizona Air National Guard
Shelley Bernstein, University of Arizona
Laura Bracamonte, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Roger Brown, Tucson Electric Power Downtown
Jill Bullock, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Donald Burton, Bank of America Stone
Joy Caron, University of Arizona Services Bldg
Robert Cline, Pima County Downtown
Nancy Cohn, Miller Pitt
Amanda Colon-Sisco, Pima County Downtown
Laurie Cottrell, Pima County Downtown
Marinda Cox, Pima County Downtown
Jason Dewland, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Jason Douglas, US Fish and Wildlife Services
Howard Dutt, CO Tucson Parks & Rec
Ramir Evarola, Pima County Superior Court
Jim Femling, CO Tucson General Services
Beth Gorman, Pima County Environmental Quality
Susan Gould, Pima County Downtown
Randall Grohman, Banner - University Medical Center Tucson
Tina Guillen, Pima County Downtown
Erica Hansen, Adobe Hearing Center
Thomas Helfrich, Pima County Downtown
Zhanna Helwig, Snell & Wilmer
Johanna Herman, Pima County Public Defenders Office
Jacquelyn Hernandez, CO Tucson Downtown
Mark Holden, Pima County Downtown
Perlana Howard, University of Arizona Arthritis Center
Linda Ingraham, Pima County Public Defenders Office
Denise Jacobs, Sargent Controls & Aerospace
Carol Johnson, Pima County Downtown
Elizabeth Kamerer, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Kandi Karuza, Pima County Downtown
Robert Kerr, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Angela Kincaid, Pima County Health Department
Joyce Lanier, Pima County Attorney's Office
Francis LaSala, CO Tucson General Services
Harry Lewis, Pima County Downtown
Diane Link, CO Tucson Downtown
Teresa Linn, Pima County Real Property
Krisanne LoGalbo, Pima County Superior Court
Scott Manzano, Pima County Downtown
Lisa Markkula, CO Tucson Downtown
John Marx, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Jeri Mccubbin-Remsberg, Arizona St. Dept of Child Safety Wetmore
Kenneth McDonald, Pima County Downtown
Katarina Monteverde, Pima County Downtown
Donna Moreen, Security Services
Ann Neuman, Pima County Downtown
Dann Niegocki, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Terry Patrick, Ventana Medical Systems, Inc.
David Peckarsky, Modular Mining Systems
Scott Porter, Bank of America Stone
Brian Powell, Pima County Downtown
Nate Ritchie, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Bernadette Russell, Pima County Downtown
David Samer, R&A CPA's
Jennifer Schilling, AmeriCorps
Terri Sexton, Pima County Public Defenders Office
Katherine Simmons, Pima County Downtown
Kaitlyn Sparks, Pima County Downtown
Neo Springer,
Stephanie Springer, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Lisa Stage, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Tom Stapelberg, CO Tucson Community Services
Carolyn Swanson, Pima County Public Defenders Office
Diahn Swartz, CO Tucson Downtown
Kara Thaumaturge, CO Tucson Parks & Rec
Franklin Ventura, Ventana Medical Systems, Inc.
Lisa Volkening, TUSD University High School
Andrew Waegli, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Janice Wagner, Pima County Downtown
Mark Webber, TUSD Palo Verde Magnet High School
Ellyn Wickliffe, US Correctional Complex
Charles Wommack, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Betsy Woodhouse, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
David Wunder, Tohono O'Odham Nation Health Care
Jacqueline Yabeny-Bahe, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Sharon Zaher, Pima County Downtown

 

March 2017 Bronze Awards

Steve Adams, Pima County Downtown
Touhid Ahamed, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Jolene Archambeau, Pima County Juvenile Courts
Kristin Ballard, US Correctional Complex
David Bartos, Pima County Waste WaterTrmt Plant Ina Rd
Karen Bartos, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Arnold Benitez, US 162d WG, Arizona Air National Guard
Shelley Bernstein, University of Arizona
Laura Bracamonte, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Melanie Brady, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Donald Burton, Bank of America Stone
Lito Caguioa, Raytheon Missile Systems - Airport
Yvette Carbajal, Pima County Downtown
Joy Caron, University of Arizona Services Bldg
Nancy Cohn, Miller Pitt
Marinda Cox, Pima County Downtown
Joshua Cuffe, Pima County Downtown
Bob Davenport, Arizona St Dept of Public Safety
Jason Douglas, US Fish and Wildlife Services
David Eaker, Pima County DEQ
Jim Femling, CO Tucson General Services
Mike Fitzgibbon, University of Arizona
Dan Fleming, Pima County Fleet Services
Roy Garcia, Pima County Downtown
Tracy Gatlin, Pima County Downtown
Charmane Glew, Health Net
Beth Gorman, Pima County Environmental Quality
Susan Gould, Pima County Downtown
Zhanna Helwig, Snell & Wilmer
Johanna Herman, Pima County Public Defenders Office
Jacquelyn Hernandez, CO Tucson Downtown
Chuo Holliday, Pima County Downtown
Kim Howell, Pima County Wastewater Calle Agua Nueva
Linda Ingraham, Pima County Public Defenders Office
Robert Jacobs, Pima County Downtown
Carol Johnson, Pima County Downtown
Jeanna Jones, Banner - University Medical Center at Business Off
Kandi Karuza, Pima County Downtown
Melissa Kaufmann, Pima County Downtown
John Kemp, Raytheon Missile Systems - Rita Road
Robert Kerr, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Angela Kincaid, Pima County Health Department
Marty Klell, Pima County Downtown
Kevin Koegel, Pima County Juvenile Courts
Patti Lang, Pima County Downtown
Joyce Lanier, Pima County Attorney's Office
Harry Lewis, Pima County Downtown
Teresa Linn, Pima County Real Property
Carrie Lowery, Pima County Downtown
BJ Maheras,
John Marx, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Robert McCright, Presidio Management
Kenneth McDonald, Pima County Downtown
Fernando Mendoza, Tucson Internt'l Airport Non TAA
Andy Monteverde, Pima County Sheriff Department
Katarina Monteverde, Pima County Downtown
Coleen Morando, Pima County Downtown
Davita Mueller, Sun Tran Professional Transit Mgmt of Tucsos
Lori Nance, Pima County Superior Court
Ann Neuman, Pima County Downtown
Sean OConnell, Pima County Downtown
Evangelina Paredes, Pima County Downtown
Terry Patrick, Ventana Medical Systems, Inc.
Kelly Payne,
Chris Potter, CO Tucson Police Department Air Support Div
Joseph Ramirez, University of Arizona Services Bldg
Philip Rasmussen, Banner - University Medical Center Tucson
Karla Ronquillo, Pima County Downtown
Frederick Ronstadt, FAMA
James Rossi, CO Tucson Downtown
Thomas Ryan, Intuit Inc.
Paul Scarce, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Nicholas Scherer, CO Tucson Downtown
Jennifer Schilling, AmeriCorps
Tracey Sellers, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Terri Sexton, Pima County Public Defenders Office
Alberta Silveri, Banner - University Medical Center at Elvira
Steven Singkofer, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Kaitlyn Sparks, Pima County Downtown
Lisa Stage, University of Arizona Main Campus Staff
Tom Stapelberg, CO Tucson Community Services
Mary-Katherine Stillwell, Tucson Airport Authority
Keith Tomei, Lexus of Tucson
Greg Trainor, Raytheon Missile Systems - Airport
Kenneth Van Karsen, CO Tucson Environmental Services
Lisa Volkening, TUSD University High School
Carter Volle, Pima County Downtown
Gordon Washburn, Raytheon Missile Systems - Airport
Scott Weisman, Banner - University Medical Center Tucson
Ellyn Wickliffe, US Correctional Complex
David Wunder, Tohono O'Odham Nation Health Care
Sharon Zaher, Pima County Downtown

 

 

©Pima Association of Governments | 1 E Broadway Blvd, Suite 401, Tucson, AZ 85701 | Telephone (520) 792-1093, FAX (520) 620-6981